RU
IrelandLeinsterRedgap

Weather in Redgap 7-day weather forecast

Sat, 29.08 12:00 · 190 m a.s.l. · Europe/Dublin · 53.27, -6.48
15°
light rain
feels like 14° · Now 29.08 12:00
✓ bias-corrected using observations (station Casement, 4 km, +0.2°)
observed: 16° · Casement · 4 km · 141 min ago
wind 3 m/s, north-easterly, gusts to 6 pressure 734 mmHg humidity 92% 06:31   20:25 Map

Latest air temperature observations (°C)

16°
Light rain
wind NE 2 m/s · pressure 751 mmHg · dew point 16°
station: Casement (WMO 03967) · 4 km · elev. 97 m · 29.08 10:00 (141 min ago)
23°
22°
18°1
19°
18°
18°
16°
16°
15°2
15°
16°
16°
15°2
15°
16°
16°
Time17:00
28.08
18:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0000:00
29.08
01:0004:0005:0006:0007:0008:0009:0010:00
Weather
Temperature, °C23221819181816161515161615151616
Weatherpartly cloudypartly cloudyshowersfairfairclearpartly cloudyfairmostly cloudymostly cloudylight rainlight rainlight rainlight rain
Precip., mm1.0/12h2.0/6h2.0/12h
Wind, m/s 4 3 3 4 4 4 3 4 3 1 1 2 1 1 2 2
Pressure, mmHg753753753753753754 754754753 752 751 751751751751751
Humidity, %57598884868893929295969496979797
Dew point, °C14141616161614141414151515151616

Week

Today 29.08
18° 15°
9.6 mm
wind to 3
Tomorrow 30.08
18° 13°
3.8 mm
wind to 6
Mon 31.08
17° 10°
1.4 mm
wind to 7
Tue 01.09
18° 12°
3.8 mm
wind to 8
Wed 02.09
20° 15°
3.7 mm
wind to 10
Thu 03.09
19° 14°
 
wind to 10
Fri 04.09
18° 13°
 
wind to 5

Hourly · local time

Today, Sat 29.08 · 15…18° · daily precipitation 9.6 mm · ☀ 06:31–20:25 hourly3-hourly

15°1.8
15°3.6
17°3.4
17°0.6
15°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1515171715
feels like1514171715
Weatherlight rainlight rainlight rainshowersovercast
Rain, mm1.83.63.40.6·
Wind, m/s 2 3 2 2 2
Gusts, m/s36556
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg734734736736737
Humidity, %9692869394
15°0.9
15°0.9
15°0.9
15°1
15°1.7
16°2.2
16°0.9
17°0.3
18°
18°0.2
17°0.4
16°
16°
15°
15°0.1
15°0.1
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C15151515151616171818171616151515
feels like15151514141516171818171616151414
Weatherlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainshowersovercastovercastovercastshowersovercast
Rain, mm0.90.90.91.01.72.20.90.3·0.20.4···0.10.1
Wind, m/s 1 2 3 3 3 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2 3 3
Gusts, m/s3367665545556678
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg734734734734734735735736736736736736736737737738
Humidity, %97969492929189868487939293949596

Tomorrow, Sun 30.08 · 13…18° · daily precipitation 3.8 mm · ☀ 06:32–20:23 hourly3-hourly

14°
14°
14°
15°0.2
16°1.3
18°1.4
16°0.7
14°0.1
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1414141516181614
feels like1312131414161412
Weatherovercastovercastp. cloudylight rainovercastthunderstormovercastovercast
Rain, mm···0.21.31.40.70.1
Wind, m/s 3 4 2 2 4 6 6 4
Gusts, m/s8875810108
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg738737736736735734734734
Humidity, %9595898380848793
14°
14°
14°
14°
14°
14°
14°
13°
14°
15°0.2
15°0.8
16°0.1
16°0.4
18°0.3
18°0.4
18°0.7
17°0.7
17°
16°
15°
14°0.1
14°
14°
13°0.1
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C141414141414141314151516161818181717161514141413
feels like131313121212131213141515141516161415141212121110
Weatherovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastfairp. cloudyovercastovercastlight rainlight rainshowersovercastshowersshowersthunderstormshowersovercastovercastovercastshowersovercastovercastshowers
Rain, mm·········0.20.80.10.40.30.40.70.7···0.1··0.1
Wind, m/s 3 4 4 4 4 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 5 4 4 5 5
Gusts, m/s88888876455589101011121010981010
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg738738738737737737736736736736736736735734734734734734734734734734735736
Humidity, %959694959491898986838683807982848386878991939496

Mon 31.08 · 10…17° · daily precipitation 1.4 mm · ☀ 06:34–20:20 hourly3-hourly

13°0.1
12°0.6
11°
11°
14°
17°
16°0.2
14°0.4
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1312111114171614
feels like107679131210
Weathershowerslight rainp. cloudyfairp. cloudyovercastlight rainovercast
Rain, mm0.10.6····0.20.4
Wind, m/s 6 7 6 6 7 6 6 6
Gusts, m/s1114111113121211
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg736738740742744744744745
Humidity, %9683888870628092
13°0.1
13°0.2
13°0.2
12°0.2
12°
11°
11°
10°
10°
11°
12°
14°
14°
16°
16°
17°
17°
17°
16°0.2
14°0.3
14°0.1
14°
13°0.1
13°
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C131313121211111010111214141616171717161414141313
feels like109877766678891012131313121110101010
Weathershowersshowerslight rainlight rainp. cloudyp. cloudyp. cloudyfairfairfairovercastovercastp. cloudyovercastovercastovercastovercastlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainovercastlight rainlight rain
Rain, mm0.10.20.20.2··············0.20.30.1·0.1·
Wind, m/s 6 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 5 6 6 7 7 7 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6
Gusts, m/s111213141313111112111213131313121112121211111010
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg736736738738739740740741742742742743744744744744744744744745745745745745
Humidity, %969487838089888788888372706458626570808890929394

Tue 01.09 · 12…18° · daily precipitation 3.8 mm · ☀ 06:36–20:18 hourly3-hourly

13°
12°
13°
14°0.1
16°0.1
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1312131416
feels like99101010
Weatherovercastovercastovercastlight rainovercast
Rain, mm···0.10.1
Wind, m/s 6 6 6 6 8
Gusts, m/s1111121216
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg745745744746746
Humidity, %9494939083
13°
13°
13°
12°
13°
13°
13°
13°
13°
14°0.1
14°0.1
15°
16°
17°
18°0.4
17°0.2
16°3
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C1313131213131313131414151617181716
feels like9999991010101010101012151613
Weatherovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastlight rainlight rainovercastovercastovercastovercastlight rainlight rain
Rain, mm·········0.10.1···0.40.23.0
Wind, m/s 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 8 8 8 7 4 7
Gusts, m/s1111111112121212121213161616141012
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg745745745745744744744745745746746746746746745744744
Humidity, %9494949493939393919088878377847992

Wed 02.09 · 15…20° · daily precipitation 3.7 mm · ☀ 06:38–20:16 hourly3-hourly

16°2.8
16°0.6
17°
17°
19°0.3
20°
17°
15°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1616171719201715
feels like912131314151211
Weatherlight rainshowersp. cloudyovercastovercastp. cloudyfairovercast
Rain, mm2.80.6··0.3···
Wind, m/s 10 10 8 8 10 10 8 7
Gusts, m/s2021171421221813
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg742740738738738738740740
Humidity, %9092928885707185

Thu 03.09 · 14…19° · daily precipitation 0 mm · ☀ 06:39–20:13 hourly3-hourly

14°
14°
14°
15°
17°
19°
17°
15°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1414141517191715
feels like101010810131211
Weatherovercastovercastp. cloudyp. cloudyp. cloudyovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm········
Wind, m/s 8 8 7 10 10 10 7 6
Gusts, m/s1414122120191611
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg741741741739740742742744
Humidity, %8987897464627180

Fri 04.09 · 13…18° · daily precipitation 0 mm · ☀ 06:41–20:11 hourly3-hourly

13°
13°
14°
14°
16°
18°
16°
14°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C1313141416181614
feels like1011121114151312
Weatherovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm········
Wind, m/s 5 4 3 4 4 5 4 3
Gusts, m/s986889106
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg744744743744744743742743
Humidity, %8591878274646680

Precipitation — total per interval (1 h; beyond +78 h — 3 h). Cloud: three bars = high / mid / low. DWD NWP 7 km ≤120 h then 13 km