RU
NorwayTrøndelagVagnill

Weather in Vagnill 7-day weather forecast

Sun, 30.08 09:00 · 400 m a.s.l. · Europe/Oslo · 62.92, 10.20
12°
light rain
feels like 12° · Now 30.08 09:00
✓ bias-corrected using observations (station Trondheim/Voll, 57 km, +0.8°)
observed: 12° · Soknedal · 4 km · 65 min ago
wind 1 m/s, north-easterly pressure 716 mmHg humidity 96% 06:00   20:41 Map

Latest air temperature observations (°C)

12°
wind N 1 m/s · pressure — mmHg · dew point 11°
station: Soknedal (WMO 01253) · 4 km · elev. 299 m · 30.08 08:00 (65 min ago)
15°
17°
18°1
19°
18°
17°
16°
14°1
14°
13°
13°
13°
12°1
12°
12°
12°3
Time12:00
29.08
13:0014:0015:0016:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0000:00
30.08
01:0002:0006:0007:0008:00
Temperature, °C15171819181716141413131312121212
Precip., mm1.0/6h1.0/12h1.0/6h3.0/12h
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1
Pressure, mmHg
Humidity, %93827265859092929395959697989898
Dew point, °C14141312151515131312121212111111

Week

Today 30.08
13° 10°
5.7 mm
wind to 2
Tomorrow 31.08
13°
12.5 mm
wind to 2
Tue 01.09
16°
0.4 mm
wind to 3
Wed 02.09
12°
17.0 mm
wind to 2
Thu 03.09
12°
1.3 mm
wind to 5
Fri 04.09
13°
0.2 mm
wind to 3
Sat 05.09
13°
0.6 mm
wind to 2

Hourly · local time

Today, Sun 30.08 · 10…13° · daily precipitation 5.7 mm · ☀ 06:00–20:41 hourly3-hourly

12°0.3
11°1.2
12°2.8
12°1.3
13°0.1
13°
10°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C12111212131310
feels like1110121113129
Weatherlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm0.31.22.81.30.1··
Wind, m/s 1 2 1 2 1 1 1
Gusts, m/s2445344
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg716716716716717717718
Humidity, %99969692909092
12°0.3
11°0.2
11°0.3
11°0.7
11°1.1
11°1
12°0.7
12°0.6
11°0.5
12°0.2
13°0.1
13°
13°
13°
11°
13°
12°
11°
10°
10°
10°
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C121111111111121211121313131311131211101010
feels like111010101010121210111213131310121210999
Weatherlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm0.30.20.30.71.11.00.70.60.50.20.1··········
Wind, m/s 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Gusts, m/s234444444554334444432
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg716716716716716716716716716716716717717717717717717717718718718
Humidity, %999896969696969594928989909193909292929396

Tomorrow, Mon 31.08 · 8…13° · daily precipitation 12.5 mm · ☀ 06:03–20:38 hourly3-hourly

10°
5
11°5
11°2.5
13°
12°
10°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C91091111131210
feels like898111012119
Weatherovercastfoglight rainlight rainlight rainovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm··5.05.02.5···
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1
Gusts, m/s22325452
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg718718718718718718718719
Humidity, %9797989490879096
10°
0.7
2.4
1.9
1.9
10°1.6
11°1.5
11°1.7
10°0.6
11°0.2
12°
13°
13°
13°
11°
12°
12°
11°
10°
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C999109999101111101112131313111212111098
feels like88898888911109101112121210111110986
Weatherovercastovercastfogfoglight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainlight rainovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastp. cloudyfair
Rain, mm····0.72.41.91.91.61.51.70.60.2···········
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 0 1
Gusts, m/s222222333234554455543212
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718718719719719
Humidity, %979697979798989896949290908887878888909094969696

Tue 01.09 · 4…16° · daily precipitation 0.4 mm · ☀ 06:06–20:35 hourly3-hourly

11°
14°
15°
14°0.1
10°0.3
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C6541114151410
feels like432101314139
Weatherfogfogfogp. cloudyovercastovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm······0.10.3
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1
Gusts, m/s23333674
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg719719719719719719718717
Humidity, %99100998775738294
11°
12°
12°
14°
15°
16°
15°
16°
13°
14°0.1
13°0.2
12°0.1
10°
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C6555444571112121415161516131413121098
feels like433322226101212131415141411131210988
Weatherfogfogfogfogfogfogfogfogfogp. cloudyp. cloudyp. cloudyovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercastovercast
Rain, mm··················0.10.20.1···
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 2 2 1 1 1
Gusts, m/s233333333322335666776421
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg719719719719719719719719719719720720719719719719718718718718718717716716
Humidity, %99100100100100100999997878480757473737678828687949695

Wed 02.09 · 6…12° · daily precipitation 17.0 mm · ☀ 06:08–20:31 hourly3-hourly

0.2
10°2.2
8.2
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C8108
feels like785
Weatherfoglight rainlight rain
Rain, mm0.22.28.2
Wind, m/s 1 2 2
Gusts, m/s254
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg716716716
Humidity, %978792
0.2
0.3
10°1.9
2.9
3.3
2
0.3
0.2
1.7
12°1
1.6
1.1
0.5
Time000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Weather
Temperature, °C8891088878812986
feels like767876566610874
Weatherfogfoglight rainlight rainrainrainlight rainlight rainlight rainovercastp. cloudyp. cloudyovercastlight rain
Rain, mm0.2·0.31.92.93.32.00.30.21.71.01.61.10.5
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
Gusts, m/s23354445378744
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg716716716716716716716716717718718718717716
Humidity, %9798968789969289898679819294

Thu 03.09 · 6…12° · daily precipitation 1.3 mm · ☀ 06:11–20:28 hourly3-hourly

0.3
0.2
0.1
12°
0.3
0.3
0.1
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C668912997
feels like43458565
Weatherlight rainovercastovercastp. cloudyovercastlight rainovercastp. cloudy
Rain, mm0.30.20.1··0.30.30.1
Wind, m/s 2 1 2 4 5 4 3 2
Gusts, m/s43610131094
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg715715714714715716716717
Humidity, %7987797770798687

Fri 04.09 · 6…13° · daily precipitation 0.2 mm · ☀ 06:14–20:24 hourly3-hourly

10°
13°
11°0.1
10°0.1
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C778101311106
feels like557711894
Weatherp. cloudyp. cloudyovercastp. cloudyp. cloudyovercastp. cloudyovercast
Rain, mm·····0.10.1·
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1
Gusts, m/s23278832
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg717718717717716716716716
Humidity, %8790887367738796

Sat 05.09 · 4…13° · daily precipitation 0.6 mm · ☀ 06:17–20:21 hourly3-hourly

0.1
0.1
0.3
13°
11°0.1
10°
Time0003060912151821
Weather
Temperature, °C44791311105
feels like225811983
Weatherfogfoglight rainovercastovercastp. cloudyp. cloudyfair
Rain, mm·0.10.10.3·0.1··
Wind, m/s 1 1 1 0 2 2 1 1
Gusts, m/s33326432
Cloud h/m/l
Pressure, mmHg715716716716716716716717
Humidity, %9998948370708897

Precipitation — total per interval (1 h; beyond +78 h — 3 h). Cloud: three bars = high / mid / low. DWD NWP 7 km ≤120 h then 13 km